February 28, 2009

I have a new "baby"

Wahahaha, yeah, I do have a new, damn new baby. :)

Check this out.

FINALLY I DO HAVE MY VERY OWN CAMERA! Wee~~~ So happy now! This camera cost me 380 bucks (after some bargaining, actually is 399 bucks), which I think suits my budget perfectly well.

Don't ask me why I have this pinky camera. At first I also think, "pink, what the what.. girlish colour!"

However I just bite the bullet because other colours have been sold out.... And Samsung is way better because of its imported quality (compared to Nikon). Hmmm..

So I let you see my camera's first pictures...

Now online in my very own pig sty.... hehe..

There are always people playing street football every evening...

However, I also need to be very cautious from now on. Certainly I don't want my new "baby" follow the "footsteps" of the lost mobile phone last time. Hmmm...

OK, that's all for me now! Now I don't need to worry for the ingredients for blogging lo! Hahaha...

God bless you all!

February 27, 2009

The book that I read now

Go ahead and say anything you wanna say la. Now I am reading this in library.

Duh, I can find the book that I WANT to read in library. However I can't find the book that I friggin' need now in library!!! Arrgghh!!!

Why is it so hard to find about "multiple intelligences" in library?? So disappointing.

And oh ya, it has been 2 weeks since I blogged anything here. I am really really sorry everyone. I am expecting myself to buy a digital camera next week, so prepare for more posts rolling for your reading pleasure! Watch this space! Haha...

One more again, I have been eating bread only and some packets of instant noodles since Tuesday. I really have to say I am becoming sick towards bread. But what to do since I am so poor now.... Huhu... Fasting in season of Lent, what a perfect timing....

OK till here first. God bless you all!

February 15, 2009

My Valentine's Day gifts

No. Not as everyone out there may think, these gifts are for ME, received from ME. I am so so selfish. *evil laugh

Unlike the couples out there who went out dating, I went out myself this afternoon to go for some shopping. I am running out of stuffs. Among them is this.

Printer ink la. This time I am going for only the REFILL INK only because it is far cheaper! 10 bucks for black ink and 13 bucks (discounted again) for colour ink! Nice!

And here's something more important to me!


I simply had to buy because I am already addicted to bread toasts. Even High 5 bread tastes so good after being toasted!

I used to use my roommate toaster. Due to my toast addiction, I BROKE IT. 2 days ago when I was toasting bread, it blew out a loud noise, and when I went to check out what's the problem, something metal popped out! Oh what the...

That's why I have to A NEW ONE. What to do... stupid me...

Well I think, these stuffs do count as perfect Valentine's Day gifts for myself, right? Hahaha....

God bless you all!

February 14, 2009

Happy Valentine's Day 2009

As everyone knows, today is Valentine's Day. Hmm....

I have nothing but wishes la.

To couples, be it married or unmarried, I wish you all to be happily together ever after. Treasure your sweet moments together always, and always appreciate the little little things around you.

Do read "Men are from Mars, Women are from Venus" as it can really be a relationship-saver book. I have read it and it just blows me away. Hehehe...

For singles like me, it's no big deal for being single in Valentine's Day. The time will come when you finally find your Miss/Mr. Right. No need to be desperate. No need to rush.

To myself, I am absolutely in no illusions. I don't feel like I have any feeling for anyone, INCLUDING THE ONE THAT YOU MAY THINK THAT I FALL FOR NOW. Hmm...

OK, wish everyone happy now! :)

God bless you all!

February 13, 2009

I have cut my hair! LOL

I could not stand any longer with my hair growing longer and longer.

I am back to this hairstyle.

YES, back to that "shave number 3" hairstyle when I was in secondary school last time. Hehehe...

Quite good for me because it feels much cooler and has less dandruffs.

However, one of my friend told me that with that hairstyle, I now look like a child in a bigger size. I was so LOL. Some even say I now look like a gangster. LOL....

Never mind, I gonna stick with it for a while now. Don't care what people say la. Heh...

God bless you all!

February 9, 2009

In support of Kenny Sia's project

Just a short post though. As a fan of Kenny Sia's blog, I can't help much but contribute a little towards his recent charity project on Sarawak Children Cancer Fund.

I just donated US$ 2 towards this project. I know this is just a small money, but I sincerely hope that those more unfortunate than me will benefit from this.

Just click the above big picture to see what you can do to contribute la! OK? It's really really for a good cause!

God bless you all! Be generous by just sparing some of your small money, ok? :)

February 8, 2009

Do you dare to eat what I eat?

Anyone dare enough to eat what I am eating now as breakfast today? Hehehehe...

This heavily toasted-black bread, with raisins on it? Hehehe.... Hey it's very tasty you know.... wow...

I never knew that toast could be that delicious.

God bless you all and good morning. It's really been a while since I last updated this blog. Hmm... I'll always try to update something.

God bless you all again! :)